情熱家 雄真  『  一筆啓上。  』
スポンサーサイト (--/--/--)
上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。
『 Man In The Mirror /  Michael Jackson 』 (2010/06/26)


I'm Gonna Make A Change

For Once In My Life

It's Gonna Feel Real Good

Gonna Make A Difference

Gonna Make It Right...


As I, Turn Up The Collar On

My Favorite Winter Coat

This Wind Is Blowin' My Mind

I See The Kids In The Street

With Not Enough To Eat

Who Am I, To Be Blind?

Pretending Not To See Their Needs


A Summer's Disregard,

A Broken Bottle Top

And A One Man's Soul

They Follow Each Other On

The Wind Ya' Know

'Cause They Got Nowhere To Go

That's Why I Want You To Know


I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror

I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways

And No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer

If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place

(If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place)

Take A Look At Yourself, And Then Make A Change

(Take A Look At Yourself, And Then Make A Change)

(Na Na Na, Na Na Na, Na Na, Na Nah)


I've Been A Victim Of

A Selfish Kind Of Love

It's Time That I Realize

That There Are Some With No Home

Not A Nickel To Loan

Could It Be Really Me

Pretending That They're Not Alone?


A Willow Deeply Scarred,

Somebody's Broken Heart

And A Washed-Out Dream

(Washed-Out Dream)

They Follow The Pattern Of

The Wind, Ya' See

Cause They Got No Place To Be

That's Why I'm Starting With Me

(Starting With Me!)


I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror

I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways

And No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer

If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place

(If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place)

Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make A Change

(Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make A Change)

I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror

I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways

(Change His Ways-Ooh!)

And No Message Could've Been Any Clearer

If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place

(If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place)

Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make That...

(Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make That...)

Change!


I'm Starting With The Man In The Mirror

(Man In The Mirror-Oh Yeah!)

I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways

(Better Change!)

No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer

(If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place)

(Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make The Change)

(You Gotta Get It Right, While You Got The Time)

('Cause When You Close Your Heart)

You Can't Close Your...Your Mind!

(Then You Close Your...Mind!)


That Man, That Man, That Man, That Man

With That Man In The Mirror

(Man In The Mirror, Oh Yeah!)

That Man, That Man, That Man

I'm Asking Him To Change His Ways

(Better Change!)

You Know...That Man

No Message Could Have Been Any Clearer

If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place

(If You Wanna Make The World A Better Place)

Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make A Change

(Take A Look At Yourself And Then Make A Change)


Gonna Feel Real Good Now!

Oh No, No No....

I'm Gonna Make A Change

It's Gonna Feel Real Good!

Come On!

(Change ...)

Just Lift Yourself

You Know

You've Got To Stop It.

Yourself!

(Yeah!-Make That Change!)

I've Got To Make That Change, Today!

Hoo!

(Man In The Mirror)

You Got To

You Got To Not Let Yourself...Brother...

Hoo!

(Yeah!-Make That Change!)

You Know-I've Got To Get That Man, That Man...

(Man In The Mirror)

You've Got To

You've Got To Move! Come On! Come On!

You Got To...

Stand Up! Stand Up! Stand Up!

(Yeah-Make That Change)

Stand Up And Lift Yourself, Now!

(Man In The Mirror)

(Yeah-Make That Change)

Gonna Make That Change...

Come On! (Man In The Mirror)

You Know It!

You Know It!

You Know It!

You Know...

(Change...)

Make That Change



僕は変化を起こすんだ。

僕の人生で、一度きりのね。

さぞいい気分だろう。

違いを生み出すのさ。

正しいことをするんだよ。


お気に入りの冬のコートの

襟を立てても

風が心に吹き込んで来る

十分な食べ物もない

路上の子ども達を見て

見ないふりをする僕は何者なんだ?

助けが必要なのに気づかないふりをして。


夏の忘れ物、

壊れた瓶の頭

そして孤独な人の魂

どれも風に吹かれ、

互いについて流されるだけ

彼らは自らの意志で行くあてがないから

だから知って欲しいんだ。

僕は鏡の中の自分から始めるよ。

鏡の彼に変われと言うんだ。

これより明確なメッセージは他にない。

世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら、

自分自身を見つめ、自分を変えることさ。

(自分自身を見つめ、自分を変えることさ。)

僕は自分勝手な愛に

とらわれていた。

もうそろそろ気づくべきなんだ

家もない人たちがいて

5セントも借りられない人がいるのに

誰かが助けるから大丈夫だなんて、

思い込もうとしているのが本当の自分なのか?って


深く傷ついた柳の樹、

誰かの傷ついた心、

そして敗れ去った夢

どれも、決まりきった風の流れに



ただ吹かれ、揺れているだけ。

だって彼らは、自分の居場所すらわからない。

だから僕は自分から始めるのさ。

(自分から始めるんだ!)


僕は鏡の中の自分から始めるよ。

鏡の彼に変われと言うんだ。

これより明確なメッセージは他にない。

世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら、

(世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら)

自分自身を見て、自分を変えることさ。

(自分自身を見て、自分を変えることさ。)


僕は鏡の中の自分から始めるよ。

鏡の彼に変われと言うんだ。

(彼に変われと!)

これより明確なメッセージは他にない。

世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら、

(世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら)

自分自身を見て、自分自身を、、

(自分自身を見て、自分自身を、、)

変えるんだ!

僕は鏡の中の自分から始めるよ。

(鏡の中の男から、Yeah!)

鏡の彼に変われと言うんだ。

(変るべきだ!)

これより明確なメッセージは他にない。

(世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら)

(まず自分を見て、自分を変えることさ)

(まだ間に合ううちに、正さなきゃ)

(だって、もし気持ちが閉ざされたら)

心を、心を閉じちゃいけない。

(その時は心が閉じてしまう!)

その男、あいつだ、その彼、その男、

鏡の中のその男

その男、その彼、あいつだ。

僕はその男に変われと言うんだ。

(変るべきだ!)

わかるだろ、その男。

これ以上明確なメッセージはない。

世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら、

(世の中をより良い場所にしたいなら)

自分自身をよく見て、自分を変えることさ。

(そうしたら、気分は最高さ。

僕は変えて行くんだ。

最高の気分だろうね。

さあ!

(変えるんだ、、)

自分を高めて!

わかるだろ。

自分から

今を止めなきゃ。

(変化を起こそう)

その変化を、今日、起こさなきゃ。

(鏡の中の男)

そのままに、

そのままにしちゃダメだ、兄弟よ。

(変化を起こすんだ!)

わかるだろう、その男を、彼を捕まえて、、

(鏡の中の男)

やらなきゃ。

行動しなきゃ、さあ、ほら!

やらなきゃ、、

立ち上がれ!立ち上がるんだ!立って!

(変化を起こすんだ!)

立ち上がって、自分を高めて、今!

(鏡の中の男)

(変化を起こすんだ)

その変化を起こすんだ。

さあ、(鏡の中の男)

わかるだろ、

わかっているはずさ。

君だってわかっている。

わかっているんだ。

(変化を)

それを変えるんだ。

自分自身をよく見て、自分を変えることさ。)


Man In The Mirror
written by Siedah Garrett & Glen Ballard
スポンサーサイト


お久しぶりです
ブログ読みました

更新、頑張って下さい☆

(愛実)
2010/06/26 | URL |(trip@-)
編集


コメント投稿
URL:
Comment:
Pass:
ここをチェックすると 管理者のみが読めるコメントになります→
 




トラックバック
この記事のトラックバックURL


ページ上部に戻る▲
情熱家 雄真  © 情熱家 雄真 2017. (http://jyounetsuka.blog58.fc2.com/)
/
This BlogTemplate's origin was written by Tamico.
    上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。